444 Pumpkin Hill Rd Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $456,037 - $581,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Pumpkin Hill Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $526,009, approximately $206 per square foot. 444 Pumpkin Hill Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Daphne
Bought by
Dunsmore Stewart C and Dunsmore Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Carocari Robert and Carocari Constance
Bought by
Jackson Brian and Jackson Daphne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Sovereign Bk
Bought by
Carocari Robert and Carocari Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunsmore Stewart C | $268,500 | -- | |
| Jackson Brian | $275,000 | -- | |
| Carocari Robert | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carocari Robert | $163,900 | |
| Closed | Carocari Robert | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carocari Robert | $237,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $174,720 | $52,990 | $121,730 |
| 2024 | $6,135 | $174,230 | $52,990 | $121,240 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $174,230 | $52,990 | $121,240 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $174,230 | $52,990 | $121,240 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $174,230 | $52,990 | $121,240 |
| 2020 | $6,274 | $179,410 | $50,330 | $129,080 |
| 2019 | $6,290 | $179,410 | $50,330 | $129,080 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $179,410 | $50,330 | $129,080 |
| 2017 | $5,838 | $179,410 | $50,330 | $129,080 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $179,410 | $50,330 | $129,080 |
| 2015 | $5,454 | $179,410 | $50,330 | $129,080 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $188,300 | $52,990 | $135,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map