444 Risley Rd Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $600,776 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Risley Rd, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $644,444, approximately $590 per square foot. 444 Risley Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Kunkle Joseph C and Kunkle Cathleen A
Bought by
Sante Craig M and Sante Dawn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,616
Interest Rate
6.55%
Estimated Equity
$598,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Dillon Joseph W and Dillon Elizabeth A
Bought by
Kunkle Joseph C and Kunkle Cathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,150
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sante Craig M | $211,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Kunkle Joseph C | $100,000 | The Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sante Craig M | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunkle Joseph C | $99,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $4,264 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $241,700 | $159,400 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map