444 Seton Hall Ct Valley Park, MO 63088
Peerless Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Seton Hall Ct, Valley Park, MO 63088 and is currently estimated at $346,470, approximately $224 per square foot. 444 Seton Hall Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and Apprende Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Kacich Thomas M and Kacich Joelle M
Bought by
Candelario Stephen R and Price Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,190
Outstanding Balance
$68,109
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Wii Lavallee Raymond and Wii Michelle M
Bought by
Kacich Thomas M and Seigel Joelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelario Stephen R | $182,500 | -- | |
| Kacich Thomas M | $145,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candelario Stephen R | $148,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Kacich Thomas M | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $57,930 | $19,630 | $38,300 |
| 2024 | $4,350 | $51,820 | $13,740 | $38,080 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $51,820 | $13,740 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $43,670 | $13,740 | $29,930 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $43,670 | $13,740 | $29,930 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $40,680 | $10,600 | $30,080 |
| 2019 | $3,804 | $40,680 | $10,600 | $30,080 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $36,860 | $8,110 | $28,750 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $36,860 | $8,110 | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $32,890 | $6,630 | $26,260 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $32,890 | $6,630 | $26,260 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $32,390 | $7,350 | $25,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map