NOT LISTED FOR SALE

444 Whitetail Pass Hudson, WI 54016

Estimated Value: $554,412

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,759 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2025

Last sale price $545,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,535 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • E.P. Rock Elementary School Rated A
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2025

Nestled amidst mature trees, this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home combines thoughtful design, stylish updates, and an unbeatable location to create your perfect retreat. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly, connecting the living room—complete with a cozy fireplace—to the dining room and the beautifully updated kitchen. Hickory floors, Cambria granite countertops, updated appliances, and a spacious pantry make the kitchen as functional as it is elegant. Step outside from the dining room to the walkout deck, where you can take in the serene views of the lush backyard oasis, complete with a firepit, patio, and impeccable landscaping. Inside, sizable bedrooms offer plenty of space, including the spacious owner’s suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath. The walkout lower level is an entertainer’s dream, featuring a second fireplace framed by custom built-ins, a bar, and access to the backyard. An attached 3-car garage and recent updates like a new roof and siding provide practicality and peace of mind. Located just moments from the movie theater and minutes from Hudson's vibrant shopping, dining, and recreation, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Come and experience the ideal blend of comfort, style, and tranquility!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luke Steele

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/17/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,304

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 0.27

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Tandem Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include shared amenities
  • Cities Management Association, Phone Number (612) 381-8600
  • Red Cedar Canyon Whitetail Rdg Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 236202515003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,304

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2015
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2759
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 744
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Tandem Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Xcel Energy

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Other, Shared Amenities
  • Phone: 6123818600
  • Association Fee: 396
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Patio, Porch, In-Ground Sprinkler, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Cities Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hudson
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7153773700

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 236202515003
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6303.83
  • TaxWithAssessments: 6303.83

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
List Price
$545,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$554,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,412
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.66%
Original Mortgage
$528,650
Outstanding Balance
$524,379
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$30,033

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Tietz Ryan and Tietz Christina
Bought by
Mueller Lindsay

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Hans Hagen Homes Inc
Bought by
Tietz Ryan and Tietz Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,450
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whittlef Brian $545,000 Edina Realty Title
Mueller Lindsay $344,900 Edina Realty Title Inc
Tietz Ryan $300,600 Realstar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whittlef Brian $528,650
Previous Owner Tietz Ryan $270,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $545,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $545,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,542 $512,000 $120,300 $391,700
2024 $63 $366,600 $72,200 $294,400
2023 $5,854 $366,600 $72,200 $294,400
2022 $5,613 $366,600 $72,200 $294,400
2021 $5,713 $366,600 $72,200 $294,400
2020 $5,672 $366,600 $72,200 $294,400
2019 $5,357 $280,200 $60,200 $220,000
2018 $5,312 $280,200 $60,200 $220,000
2017 $5,059 $280,200 $60,200 $220,000
2016 $5,059 $280,200 $60,200 $220,000
2015 $4,723 $280,200 $60,200 $220,000
2014 $4,736 $280,200 $60,200 $220,000
2013 $4,850 $276,600 $60,200 $216,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6559706

NorthstarMLS

APN: 236-2025-15-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.