444 Whitney Dr Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $423,563
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Whitney Dr, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $418,141, approximately $300 per square foot. 444 Whitney Dr is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Orchard Lair Investments Group Llc
Bought by
Mcnab Courtland L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,086
Outstanding Balance
$138,616
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,525
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnab Courtland L | $189,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnab Courtland L | $184,086 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |