444 Xavier St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Xavier St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $222,338, approximately $185 per square foot. 444 Xavier St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Mottram Kevin D and Mottram Jodie A
Bought by
Mottram Kevin D and Mottram Jodie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mottram Kevin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,405 | $60,624 | $19,418 | $41,206 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $45,591 | $14,165 | $31,427 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $45,591 | $14,165 | $31,427 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $45,591 | $14,165 | $31,427 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $35,020 | $10,880 | $24,140 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $35,020 | $10,880 | $24,140 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $35,020 | $10,880 | $24,140 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $32,460 | $11,110 | $21,350 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $32,460 | $11,110 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $32,460 | $11,110 | $21,350 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $34,160 | $11,690 | $22,470 |
| 2013 | $1,964 | $34,160 | $11,690 | $22,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map