4440 93rd Terrace Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 93rd Terrace, Pinellas Park, FL 33782 and is currently estimated at $309,598, approximately $137 per square foot. 4440 93rd Terrace is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Central Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Hoomaian Charles
Bought by
Wood Julia E and Mitchell Annette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,475
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Julia E | $180,000 | Professional Title Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Julia E | $167,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $181,838 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $176,713 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $171,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $166,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $161,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $159,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $155,898 | $42,142 | $113,756 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $157,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $148,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $142,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $124,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $123,137 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map