4440 Canard Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Canard Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $570,659, approximately $259 per square foot. 4440 Canard Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Ledene Gwendolyn and Ledene Marc M
Bought by
Guin James W and Guin Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,900
Outstanding Balance
$179,729
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$390,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guin James W | $339,900 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guin James W | $335,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $290,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $666 | $282,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $666 | $273,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $625 | $258,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $548 | $254,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $489 | $248,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $481 | $244,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $465 | $239,220 | $65,000 | $174,220 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $163,330 | $60,000 | $103,330 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $162,200 | $60,000 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $160,920 | $60,000 | $100,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map