Estimated Value: $176,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 E 1500 N, MacY, IN 46951 and is currently estimated at $290,208, approximately $136 per square foot. 4440 E 1500 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
Sold by
Detweiler William Ray and Detweiler Corene
Bought by
Gearhart Mark T and Gearhart April E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,082
Outstanding Balance
$55,071
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,137
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gearhart Mark T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gearhart Mark T | $73,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $272,000 | $15,600 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $205,500 | $15,800 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $209,400 | $15,300 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $953 | $212,600 | $14,700 | $197,900 |
| 2021 | $839 | $194,500 | $14,400 | $180,100 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $195,900 | $14,400 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $198,200 | $14,800 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $933 | $199,000 | $14,900 | $184,100 |
| 2017 | $684 | $157,700 | $14,100 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $652 | $149,900 | $17,200 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $569 | $154,400 | $17,500 | $136,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,200 | $16,600 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map