4440 U S 278 Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $291,010
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 U S 278, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $260,670, approximately $183 per square foot. 4440 U S 278 is a home located in Cullman County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Hanson Vickie and Hanson Jeff
Bought by
Mcgriff Barry E and Mcgriff Connie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgriff Barry E | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $23,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $530 | $22,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $530 | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $464 | $19,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $383 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $362 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $364 | $15,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $348 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $327 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $313 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map