4440 Us Highway 60 E Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Us Highway 60 E, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $180,973, approximately $104 per square foot. 4440 Us Highway 60 E is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $84,280 | $10,000 | $74,280 |
| 2024 | $324 | $84,280 | $10,000 | $74,280 |
| 2023 | $323 | $84,280 | $10,000 | $74,280 |
| 2022 | $378 | $84,280 | $10,000 | $74,280 |
| 2021 | $388 | $84,280 | $10,000 | $74,280 |
| 2020 | $406 | $84,280 | $10,000 | $74,280 |
| 2019 | $410 | $84,280 | $10,000 | $74,280 |
| 2018 | $424 | $84,280 | $10,000 | $74,280 |
| 2017 | -- | $84,280 | $10,000 | $74,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,280 | $10,000 | $74,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map