4440 Weathervane Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Weathervane Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $356,577, approximately $201 per square foot. 4440 Weathervane Dr is a home with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
K Hovnanian Cornerstone Farms Llc
Bought by
Cacchione Rufo Anna and Rufo James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,701
Outstanding Balance
$236,157
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$120,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Lorain Cornerstone Farms Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Cornerstone Farms Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,701
Outstanding Balance
$236,157
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$120,420
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cacchione Rufo Anna | $88,500 | Millennium Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Cornerstone Farms Llc | $45,000 | Examco Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |