$377,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

4440 Whitetail Dr Guthrie, OK 73044

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,496 Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$151 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

112 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and stunning views in this beautifully maintained home overlooking a peaceful pond. This 4-bed, 2-bath gem features an open floor plan, a spacious kitchen with a large island ideal for gatherings and truly the heart of this home, and nearly 650 sq ft of bonus space complete with a theatre equipment for unforgettable movie nights or game-day parties.
Need a quiet place to work or read? There’s a dedicated office/reading nook ready for you.
Natural light fills the home through large windows in the dining room, living room, owner’s suite, and even upstairs bringing the beautiful backyard scenery indoors. Step outside to enjoy an extended back patio with direct access from both the dining area and owner’s bedroom.
The front yard is equipped with a sprinkler system and a brand-new hot water tank, giving you peace of mind from day one.
If you’re seeking a home that’s as worry free as it is charming, this house delivers that rare combinations of excellent condition, smart layout, and tranquility. Don’t miss your chance, homes like this don’t stay on the market long. Schedule your viewing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chip Adams

Adams Family Real Estate LLC License #129595 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Jordan

EXP Realty LLC (BO) License #209893

EXP Realty LLC (BO)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,289

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 25,265 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Community Lake

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0056151
  • Seller Concession Dollar Amount: 0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,289

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCAFRE01
  • Directions: I-35 & Hwy 33 go east on Hwy 33 approx. 5 miles. The entrance to Whitetail Crossing is on the south side of the road. Once in the neighborhood, you will turn right, immediately left into the driveway
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Combo Woodwork, Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Rural Water, Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coyle ES
  • Junior High Dist: Coyle
  • High School: Coyle HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: N/A

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25265

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$377,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-0.76%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.24%
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,463

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Kelli Nichols
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.58%
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Davison Jayson W and Jayson W Davison Trust
Bought by
Dickson Brian and Dickson Deborah K

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2017
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
List Price
$227,000
Sold Price
$227,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.98%
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
3.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $377,000 Abc Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $28,000 American Eagle Title Group L
Warranty Deed -- Main Street Title Okc Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $205,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $355,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $167,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $377,000 -0.8% $151 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $379,900 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $379,900 +7.0% $152 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $144 / Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $370,000 +63.0% $148 / Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Sold $227,000 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2017 07/07/17 For Sale $227,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,118 $39,608 $2,999 $36,609
2024 $3,289 $39,809 $2,999 $36,810
2023 $3,289 $38,577 $2,848 $35,729
2022 $2,218 $29,589 $2,848 $26,741
2021 $2,094 $27,910 $2,848 $25,062
2020 $1,968 $26,581 $2,883 $23,698
2019 $1,874 $25,315 $2,883 $22,432
2018 $1,828 $25,115 $2,883 $22,232
2017 $1 $15 $15 $0

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1205722

MLSOK

APN: 420056151

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.