NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4440 Zion Rd Cleves, OH 45002

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $334,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,304 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2023

Last sale price $300,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,200 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • Wooded Lot
  • Great Room
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1-minute walk to Mitchell Memorial Forest

About This Home

As of June 2023

Completely renovated ranch home on almost a 1/2 acre. Beautiful finishes with 2000 finished sq ft. New roof, furnace, water heater, new A/C, Beautiful Granite counters & remodeled baths. Lower walk out level features 4th bedroom and great room with full bath. New from top to bottom! Screened in breezeway perfect for entertaining & Newer deck on back!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Nieman

Century 21 Thacker & Assoc. License #2014001816 Listed on: 05/11/2023

Century 21 Thacker & Assoc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Sullivan

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000445372

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,008

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 21,170 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,304 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,008

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Bridgetown
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1154.0
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Bridgetown Rd. To Zion Rd
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: kenthacker@century21.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-05-11
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

• Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump, Walk Out Access, Wall To Wall Carpeting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Levels: One
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1304.0
  • Lot Size Area: 21170.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 4440
  • Windows: Vinyl Windows

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees Woods
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 310000.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Acres: 0.486
  • New Construction: No
  • Structures: Sheds
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .486
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21170.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3008.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2023
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Correll Home Remodeling Llc
Bought by
Staigl Kevin Michael
Seller's Agent
Rachel Nieman
Century 21 Thacker & Assoc.
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Sullivan
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.25%
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$326,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.95%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,303
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$34,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Rick Kigar
Bought by
Correll Home Remodelling Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Oconnor Maureen S
Bought by
Toomey Susan G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Schroeder Joyce A
Bought by
Oconnor Maureen S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Staigl Kevin Michael $300,000 None Listed On Document
Correll Home Remodelling Llc $132,400 New Title Company Name
Toomey Susan G -- American Homeland Title Ags
Oconnor Maureen S -- --
Schroeder Joyce A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Staigl Kevin Michael $300,000
Previous Owner Toomey Susan G $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Sold $300,000 -3.2% $230 / Sq Ft
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Price Changed $310,000 -3.1% $238 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Sale $320,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,510 $105,001 $14,459 $90,542
2024 $4,893 $105,001 $14,459 $90,542
2023 $3,464 $71,292 $14,459 $56,833
2022 $3,025 $48,815 $12,492 $36,323
2021 $3,369 $48,815 $12,492 $36,323
2020 $2,352 $48,815 $12,492 $36,323
2019 $2,308 $45,200 $11,568 $33,632
2018 $2,219 $45,200 $11,568 $33,632
2017 $2,074 $45,200 $11,568 $33,632
2016 $1,833 $42,008 $12,030 $29,978
2015 $1,860 $42,008 $12,030 $29,978
2014 $1,881 $42,008 $12,030 $29,978
2013 $1,753 $40,394 $11,568 $28,826
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1771818

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 570-0030-0097

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.