44402 Sunset Maple Dr Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $738,865 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44402 Sunset Maple Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $745,216, approximately $304 per square foot. 44402 Sunset Maple Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Steuart W. Weller Elementary School, Belmont Ridge Middle, and Riverside High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Haggerty Dennis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$59,439
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggerty Dennis M | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haggerty Dennis M | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $693,100 | $203,500 | $489,600 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $691,510 | $203,500 | $488,010 |
| 2023 | $5,666 | $647,530 | $203,500 | $444,030 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $614,550 | $188,500 | $426,050 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $504,660 | $153,500 | $351,160 |
| 2020 | $5,185 | $500,980 | $133,500 | $367,480 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $481,030 | $133,500 | $347,530 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $488,430 | $118,500 | $369,930 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $452,140 | $118,500 | $333,640 |
| 2016 | $5,096 | $445,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $315,850 | $0 | $315,850 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $287,720 | $0 | $287,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map