NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44407 Hempland Dr Ashburn, VA 20147

Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,304,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,446 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2012

Last sale price $663,665 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,296 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Heating Available
  • 5-minute walk to Hampshire Park
  • Discovery Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of July 2012

***FOR COMP PURPOSES ONLY***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075 Listed on: 02/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Raju Alluri

(703) 390-9420 raju@mris.com Alluri Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,476

Year Built

  • 2012

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Basement
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060371133000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,476

Year Built

2012

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Agricultural District: 00
  • Land Assessed Value: 200500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.30
  • Lot Size Area: 13068
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13068.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16630464
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2476.18
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 060371133000
  • Tax Lot: 55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2012
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
List Price
$663,665
Sold Price
$663,665
Current Estimated Value
$1,194,311

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$530,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.34%
Original Mortgage
$530,900
Outstanding Balance
$368,991
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$825,320

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yerramareddy Naveen $663,665 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yerramareddy Naveen $530,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Sold $663,665 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
02/16/2012 02/16/12 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2012 02/16/12 For Sale $663,665 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,995 $1,241,570 $348,000 $893,570
2024 $9,948 $1,150,090 $348,000 $802,090
2023 $9,582 $1,095,100 $348,000 $747,100
2022 $8,148 $915,520 $298,000 $617,520
2021 $8,389 $856,040 $268,000 $588,040
2020 $8,131 $785,600 $223,000 $562,600
2019 $7,390 $707,130 $223,000 $484,130
2018 $7,521 $693,200 $223,000 $470,200
2017 $7,682 $682,860 $223,000 $459,860
2016 $8,181 $714,510 $0 $0
2015 $8,052 $486,420 $0 $486,420
2014 $8,329 $521,110 $0 $521,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004247184

Bright MLS

APN: 060-37-1133

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.