4441 Arrowhead St Baton Rouge, LA 70808
Highlands/Perkins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,154 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4441 Arrowhead St, Baton Rouge, LA 70808 and is currently estimated at $274,539, approximately $223 per square foot. 4441 Arrowhead St is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Glasgow Middle School, McKinley Senior High School, and St. Aloysius School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Southdowns Village Redevelopment Corp
Bought by
Kennedy Patrick B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,561
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$258,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Patrick B | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Patrick B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $19,110 | $5,000 | $14,110 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $19,110 | $5,000 | $14,110 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $16,930 | $5,000 | $11,930 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $16,930 | $5,000 | $11,930 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $16,930 | $5,000 | $11,930 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $16,930 | $5,000 | $11,930 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $14,200 | $5,000 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $14,200 | $5,000 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $14,200 | $5,000 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $14,200 | $5,000 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $12,500 | $5,000 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $12,500 | $5,000 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,500 | $5,000 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map