4441 County Rd N Marathon, WI 54448
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4441 County Rd N, Marathon, WI 54448 and is currently estimated at $212,552. 4441 County Rd N is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Edgar Elementary School, Edgar Middle School, and Edgar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Schara Kenneth
Bought by
Kenneth W & Joyce J Schara Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth W & Joyce J Schara Revocable Tru | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $104,200 | $8,500 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $104,200 | $8,500 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $104,200 | $8,500 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $104,200 | $8,500 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $104,200 | $8,500 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $104,200 | $8,500 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $93,700 | $5,700 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,673 | $93,700 | $5,700 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $93,700 | $5,700 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $93,700 | $5,700 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $93,700 | $5,700 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $93,700 | $5,700 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map