$750,000

4441 E De Vaca Cir Saint David, AZ 85630

Estimated payment $4,389/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,723 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Panoramic View
  • 37.7 Acre Lot

About This Home

Welcome to the Dragoon Mountain Ranch and Wahroonga, a 37.4 acre ranch home, at the foot of the Dragoon Mountains. At 4500 feet, this is the prefect retreat from the winter cold of the north and the searing summer heat of Phoenix. Framed by the majestic silhouettes of the Cochise Stronghold, every evening concludes with a masterwork of spectacular sunsets and the brilliance of an unobstructed, starry sky. The main home has 3 beds, 2.5 baths, large entry way, spacious living area with open fireplace, and an expansive kitchen with Viking appliances and granite countertops. A covered patio, with a viewing deck, opens from the living area. The 900 sq ft detached garage accommodates 3-4+ vehicles. The one bedroom spacious guest house, with attached garage, is ideal for accommodating friends and relatives. Fiber-optic internet keeps you connected to the world and the well is backed up with a 40,000 gallon rain water collection system, currently connected to the main and guest house. The Insulated Concrete Forms construction was made with quality materials and offers a higher level of standards, while providing superior thermal performance and airtightness.

Listing Agent

Becca Grappin

Tierra Antigua License #SA638957000 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Tierra Antigua

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,576

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 37.7 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • 7 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more
  • Tandem Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Mountain
  • Desert

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Insulated Concrete Forms
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,723 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 121-46-040

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Agave Management E1 Association, Phone Number (520) 372-5630
  • Secondary HOA Phone (866) 800-4231
  • Dragoon Mountain Ranch 2 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Common Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,576

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

37.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 250.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 4.0
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 37.7
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: DRAGOON MOUNTAIN RANCH 2
  • Efficiency: Other (See Remarks)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 201.45
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 3723.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Street(s) Not Paved, Adjacent to Wash, Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Desert, Panoramic
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Well Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms), See Remarks, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Tandem, Over Height Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Circular Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 7.0

• Community Features: Gated
  • Association #2 Fee: 12.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 12.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: DMA POA
  • Association Name: DMR POA
  • Association Phone #2: 8668004231
  • Phone: 5203725630
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Agave Management E1
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 300.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: St David Elementary School
  • High School: St David High School
  • Junior High Dist: St David Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: St David Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1642092.0
  • Parcel #: 121-46-040

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4576.0
  • Tax Book Number: 121.0
  • Tax Lot: 40
  • Tax Map Number: 46.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,599 $65,499 $6,300 $59,199
2024 $4,599 $61,321 $6,300 $55,021
2023 $4,569 $48,579 $2,400 $46,179
2022 $4,010 $38,938 $1,875 $37,063
2021 $4,154 $38,123 $1,875 $36,248
2020 $4,492 $0 $0 $0
2019 $4,338 $0 $0 $0
2018 $4,164 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,843 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,963 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $750,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- First American Title
Cash Sale Deed $400,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $88,500 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $61,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7027426

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 121-46-040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.