4441 Minnesota Ave Saint Louis, MO 63111
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated payment $932/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Forced Air Heating System
- Walk-Up Access
- No HOA
- Ceiling Fan
- 5-minute walk to Mount Pleasant Park
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming 2-story brick beauty offering the perfect blend of character, space, and opportunity! Featuring 3 sizable bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, this home showcases gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and tall ceilings that create an open, airy feel from the moment you step inside. Enjoy a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the formal dining area, making it ideal for hosting large gatherings, holidays, or cozy nights at home. The freshly painted interior and updated eat-in kitchen provide a clean, modern touch while still maintaining the home’s classic charm. Step outside onto the newer deck overlooking a large, sizable lot, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own backyard oasis. A rear parking pad adds everyday convenience. The waterproof walk-up basement, complete with sump pump, newer furnace, and water heater, offers excellent storage, workspace potential, or future finishing opportunities. Located with quick access to major highways and popular local eateries, this home is perfectly positioned for convenience and lifestyle. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor looking to expand your rental portfolio, or considering an Airbnb opportunity, this property delivers versatility and value. Don’t miss your chance to own a solid brick home full of potential and ready for its next chapter!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,271
Year Built
- Built in 1912
Lot Details
- 3,149 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,540 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Unfinished Basement
- Walk-Up Access
- Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High
- Sump Pump
Schools
- Meramec Elem. Elementary School
- Fanning Middle Community Ed.
- Roosevelt High School
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Forced Air Heating System
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2702-00-0190-0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $15,180 | $720 | $14,460 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $13,610 | $720 | $12,890 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $13,610 | $720 | $12,890 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $12,330 | $720 | $11,610 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $12,330 | $720 | $11,610 |
| 2020 | $993 | $11,780 | $720 | $11,060 |
| 2019 | $989 | $11,780 | $720 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $942 | $10,850 | $720 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $926 | $10,850 | $720 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $773 | $8,890 | $720 | $8,170 |
| 2015 | $703 | $8,890 | $720 | $8,170 |
| 2014 | $710 | $8,890 | $720 | $8,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,990 | $720 | $8,270 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $155,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Investors Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $69,300 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $40,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26017071
APN: 2702-00-0190-0
- 4429 Pennsylvania Ave
- 4434 S Compton Ave
- 4516 Pennsylvania Ave
- 4449 Nebraska Ave
- 3025 Mount Pleasant St
- 3209 Taft Ave
- 4537 S Compton Ave
- 3139 Mount Pleasant St
- 3215 Osceola St
- 3020 Mount Pleasant St
- 3150 Mount Pleasant St
- 4431 Virginia Annex
- 3105 Chariton St
- 4260 Michigan Ave
- 3204 Mount Pleasant St
- 2823 Osceola St
- 2834 Mount Pleasant St
- 4650 Michigan Ave
- 4408 Louisiana Ave
- 4418 Louisiana Ave