4441 White Rock Rd Winston Salem, NC 27105
Ogburn Station NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,411/month
Price Reduced!!!Welcome Home!
Step into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that’s move-in ready and waiting for you. Fresh paint throughout, stunning new flooring, and a completely updated kitchen and bathrooms give this home a modern, fresh feel. The full basement offers endless possibilities—perfect for an entertainment space, home gym, or your very own man cave. Enjoy the convenience of a carport and a layout designed for comfortable living. Don’t miss your chance—bring your offer today and make this your home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned RS9
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Attached Carport
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Masonite
Interior Spaces
- 1,448 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6848 03 3915
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $215,500 | $23,000 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $908 | $67,800 | $14,500 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $908 | $67,800 | $14,500 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $891 | $67,800 | $14,500 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $875 | $67,800 | $14,500 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $896 | $64,900 | $13,100 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $903 | $64,900 | $13,100 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $887 | $64,900 | $13,100 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $934 | $71,005 | $12,600 | $58,405 |
| 2015 | $920 | $71,005 | $12,600 | $58,405 |
| 2014 | $892 | $71,005 | $12,600 | $58,405 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $249,800 | -1.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -2.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.7% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | For Sale | $264,500 | +311.3% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Sold | $64,306 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | Off Market | $64,306 | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $63,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $63,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $135,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Closed | $135,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1182307
APN: 6848-03-3915
- 4446 White Rock Rd
- 4760 Ader Dr
- 130 Morgan Rd
- 1637 Sanford Dr
- 4880 Phelps Dr
- 4871 Phelps Dr
- 4965 Lyman Rd
- 113 Knott St
- 5061 Ozark St
- 5040 Baux Mountain Rd
- 0 Davis Rd Unit 1183506
- 2106 School St
- 0 Yukon Rd
- 1385 Motor Rd
- 1391 Motor Rd
- 5075 Baux Mountain Rd
- 5025 Appalachian Rd
- 1185 Blackburn Rd
- 177 Dillingham Rd
- 183 Dillingham Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.