4442 Bowmore Place Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 Bowmore Place, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $425,302, approximately $261 per square foot. 4442 Bowmore Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Oneto Ava D and Oneto Gaspare C
Bought by
Morse M K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,207
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$327,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Summit Sawgrass L L C
Bought by
Oneto Gaspare C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse M K | $275,000 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Oneto Gaspare C | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morse M K | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneto Gaspare C | $118,320 | |
| Closed | Morse M K | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $165,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $161,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $156,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $151,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $147,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $142,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $139,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $136,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $133,650 | $37,000 | $96,650 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $132,730 | $42,000 | $90,730 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $131,680 | $40,000 | $91,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map