4442 Grace St Schiller Park, IL 60176
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4442 Grace St, Schiller Park, IL 60176 and is currently estimated at $475,434, approximately $187 per square foot. 4442 Grace St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Tomasu Veronika
Bought by
Obrzut Wojciech and Obrzut Beata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,729
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$365,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Juull Dorothy L
Bought by
Tomasu Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrzut Wojciech | $250,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tomasu Veronica | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrzut Wojciech | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomasu Veronica | $164,800 | |
| Closed | Tomasu Veronica | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,287 | $51,000 | $5,412 | $45,588 |
| 2024 | $11,287 | $38,373 | $4,871 | $33,502 |
| 2023 | $13,062 | $38,373 | $4,871 | $33,502 |
| 2022 | $13,062 | $44,000 | $4,871 | $39,129 |
| 2021 | $10,560 | $30,877 | $3,517 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $10,195 | $30,877 | $3,517 | $27,360 |
| 2019 | $9,885 | $34,811 | $3,517 | $31,294 |
| 2018 | $8,172 | $26,326 | $2,976 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $8,733 | $27,899 | $2,976 | $24,923 |
| 2016 | $9,052 | $29,523 | $2,976 | $26,547 |
| 2015 | $8,744 | $27,122 | $2,706 | $24,416 |
| 2014 | $9,458 | $29,273 | $2,706 | $26,567 |
| 2013 | $9,104 | $29,273 | $2,706 | $26,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map