Estimated Value: $142,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444274 E 970 Rd, Gore, OK 74435 and is currently estimated at $184,992, approximately $131 per square foot. 444274 E 970 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gore Upper Elementary School and Gore High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $7,807 | $680 | $7,127 |
| 2024 | $658 | $7,580 | $660 | $6,920 |
| 2023 | $640 | $7,359 | $660 | $6,699 |
| 2022 | $590 | $7,359 | $660 | $6,699 |
| 2021 | $589 | $7,359 | $660 | $6,699 |
| 2020 | $615 | $7,359 | $660 | $6,699 |
| 2019 | $648 | $7,568 | $660 | $6,908 |
| 2018 | $656 | $7,678 | $660 | $7,018 |
| 2017 | $681 | $7,898 | $660 | $7,238 |
| 2016 | $518 | $8,008 | $660 | $7,348 |
| 2015 | $584 | $8,217 | $660 | $7,557 |
| 2014 | $560 | $8,219 | $660 | $7,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map