4443 N Ridge Rd E Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $231,013
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4443 N Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $201,253, approximately $147 per square foot. 4443 N Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and St Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Paul Campagna
Bought by
Campagna Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Campagna Tamula K and Campagna Paul W
Bought by
Campagna Paul W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Campagna Paul W
Bought by
Campagna Paul W and Campagna Tamula K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campagna Renee | -- | Attorney | |
| Campagna Paul W | -- | First American | |
| Campagna Paul W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,129 | $61,780 | $6,720 | $55,060 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $61,780 | $6,720 | $55,060 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $45,960 | $5,180 | $40,780 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $45,960 | $5,180 | $40,780 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $45,960 | $5,180 | $40,780 |
| 2019 | $2,087 | $40,080 | $5,850 | $34,230 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $40,080 | $5,850 | $34,230 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $40,080 | $5,850 | $34,230 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $39,760 | $5,810 | $33,950 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $39,760 | $5,810 | $33,950 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $39,760 | $5,810 | $33,950 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $46,660 | $6,970 | $39,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map