4443 Windsor Rd Windsor, WI 53598
Estimated Value: $325,515
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4443 Windsor Rd, Windsor, WI 53598 and is currently priced at $325,515, approximately $273 per square foot. 4443 Windsor Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Buss Clayton
Bought by
Village Of Windsor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Buss Albertina
Bought by
Buss Clayton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Vieweger Karen L and Vieweger Karen Lee
Bought by
Buss Clayton and Buss Albertina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Windsor | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Buss Clayton | -- | -- | |
| Buss Clayton | $114,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buss Clayton | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $131,400 | $53,500 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $131,400 | $53,500 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $131,400 | $53,500 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $131,400 | $53,500 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $114,100 | $48,200 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $114,100 | $48,200 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $114,100 | $48,200 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | $2,439 | $114,100 | $48,200 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map