4444 Ingraham Hy Coral Gables, FL 33133
Sunrise Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,930,000 - $2,587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$1,060/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4444 Ingraham Hy, Coral Gables, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $2,343,071, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 4444 Ingraham Hy is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Granados Sergio
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Granados Sergio Garcia
Bought by
Granados Sybil Isabel Garcia and Granados Tatiana Garcia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2015
Sold by
Perez Jose Maria and Powell Perez Alicia A
Bought by
Granados Sergio Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust | -- | Jomarron Denise | |
| Revocable Living Trust | -- | Jomarron Denise | |
| Granados Sybil Isabel Garcia | -- | Attorney | |
| Granados Sergio Garcia | $830,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Granados Sergio Garcia | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,413 | $1,230,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,594 | $1,118,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,594 | $1,017,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,912 | $1,004,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,152 | $913,075 | $764,785 | $148,290 |
| 2020 | $17,211 | $860,926 | $711,428 | $149,498 |
| 2019 | $16,851 | $839,921 | $711,428 | $128,493 |
| 2018 | $17,172 | $877,747 | $748,226 | $129,521 |
| 2017 | $17,393 | $878,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,935 | $830,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $263,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,471 | $261,318 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map