$1,750,000
PENDING $250K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $10,946/month

Total Views 2,179
0.21 Acres
$8,333,333 Price per Acre
9,252 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

* The property consists of 1 folio along N. Miami Avenue with 9,252 square feet of vacant and developable land.
4444 / 4440 N. Miami Avenue (Folio: 01-3124-020-1470). * T4-L Zoning.

Listing Agent

Leila Centner

Pulse Int'l Realty FL Inc License #3573460 Listed on: 07/01/2025

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $19,355

Lot Details

  • 9,252 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 94x100
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned 3901

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-24-020-1470

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$19,355

Lot Details

9,252 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Commercial Land
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 94x100
  • New Construction: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City/County Maintained, Main Thoroughfare
  • Structure Type: Other
  • Subdivision Name: BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS ADDN
  • LastStatus: Active
  • CurrentPrice: 1750000
  • InternetRemarks: * T4-L Zoning.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Location, Corner Lot, Less Than 1 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: BUENA VISTA HEIGHTS ADDN

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sanitation
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Utilities: Other Utilities Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Trash Removal, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-31-24-020-1470
  • Current Use: Unimproved Business/Commercial, Unimproved Multi Family (5+Units)
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9252
  • Zoning: 3901

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 19355

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,632 $1,023,072 -- --
2024 $19,499 $930,066 $925,200 $4,866
2023 $19,499 $845,687 $0 $0
2022 $18,436 $768,807 $0 $0
2021 $14,850 $930,216 $925,200 $5,016
2020 $19,688 $930,216 $925,200 $5,016
2019 $18,642 $837,696 $832,680 $5,016
2018 $7,820 $533,101 $462,600 $70,501
2017 $4,005 $105,173 $0 $0
2016 $3,665 $95,612 $0 $0
2015 $2,948 $86,920 $0 $0
2014 $2,633 $79,019 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $1,750,000 -12.5% --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Sale $1,999,999 +501.5% --
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Sold $332,500 -21.8% $270 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2017 10/10/17 For Sale $425,000 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,450,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,100,000 Attorney
Personal Reps Deed $332,500 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Quit Claim Deed $6,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $14,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11832543

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-3124-020-1470

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.