NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44443 Midway Dr Novi, MI 48375

Estimated Value: $573,000 - $656,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,596 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2016

Last sale price $359,700 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,944 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Thornton Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Heating system powered by renewable energy
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2018

Long term lease available. Clean & sharp 4 bedrm colonial in popular Novi sub, Northville school, hardwood flr foyer & kitchen, large family rm w/addition. Luxury master suite has tub & shower, walk-in closet, convenient 2nd floor laundry. Partial finished basement and ample space for storage. 1.5 month security deposit, credit report, or employment letter required, Corp. tenant preferred, no pets, no smoking please. $350 non-refundable cleaning fee.
**** The house is not available for showing until 7/17/2018

Last Agent to Rent the Property

cathy wu

Powell Real Estate License #6501380563 Listed on: 07/09/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Central Air
  • Heating system powered by renewable energy
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Dunbarton Pines Sub No 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,200
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • 24 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2227304015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Single Family House
  • Rent Includes: Association Fee, Trash Collection (Garbage Pickup)
  • Security Deposit: 4200.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 2596

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: ENERGY STAR® Qualified Furnace Equipment
  • Sewer: Shared Septic (Common)
  • Water Heater Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public (Municipal)
  • Laundry Facilities: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: 250.00

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 12272.7273
  • Lot Size Area: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X120
  • Parcel Number: 2227304015

Multi Family

  • Length of Lease: 12 Months, 13-24 Months, 25-36 Months

MLS Schools

  • School District: Northville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2016
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
List Price
$360,700
Sold Price
$359,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.28%
Current Estimated Value
$615,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$255,408
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Thallman Stephen J and Thallman Christy M
Bought by
Hung Ling Shun and Wu Ling

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Thallman Stephen J
Bought by
Thallman Stephen J and Thallman Christy M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Thallman Christy M
Bought by
Stephen J Thallman Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Taylor James S
Bought by
Thallman Stephen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allen Tsung Yu $359,700 None Available
Hung Ling Shun $357,500 Metropolitan Title Company
Thallman Stephen J -- Moon Title
Stephen J Thallman Tr -- --
Thallman Stephen J $340,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hung Ling Shun $250,000
Previous Owner Thallman Stephen J $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
09/16/2016 09/16/16 Sold $359,700 -0.3% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2016 08/18/16 For Sale $360,700 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
07/15/2016 07/15/16 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
06/18/2016 06/18/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2016 06/11/16 Off Market $2,700 -- --
06/07/2016 06/07/16 Price Changed $2,700 +3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/18/2016 05/18/16 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $6,389 $208,980 $0 $0
2022 $6,623 $196,630 $0 $0
2020 $5,802 $196,500 $34,600 $161,900
2015 -- $159,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $142,500 $0 $0
2011 -- $126,000 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 218062683

Realcomp

APN: 22-27-304-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.