44445 Crestview Rd Columbiana, OH 44408
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44445 Crestview Rd, Columbiana, OH 44408 and is currently estimated at $215,667, approximately $161 per square foot. 44445 Crestview Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Bussard Jodi
Bought by
Bussard Ross E and Bussard Charolette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Bussard Ross E and Bussard Charlotte
Bought by
Bussard Jodi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Bussard Ross E
Bought by
Bussard Jodi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussard Ross E | -- | Heritage Title Agency | |
| Bussard Jodi | -- | -- | |
| Bussard Jodi | -- | Heritage Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $60,280 | $10,610 | $49,670 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $49,000 | $8,610 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $49,000 | $8,610 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $49,000 | $8,610 | $40,390 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $39,030 | $6,970 | $32,060 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $39,030 | $6,970 | $32,060 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $39,030 | $6,970 | $32,060 |
| 2018 | $913 | $35,500 | $6,340 | $29,160 |
| 2017 | $912 | $35,500 | $6,340 | $29,160 |
| 2016 | $873 | $34,170 | $5,570 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $873 | $34,170 | $5,570 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $868 | $34,170 | $5,570 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map