4445 Bucktown Rd Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $1,122,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Bucktown Rd, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $562,143, approximately $245 per square foot. 4445 Bucktown Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Murphy Florence D
Bought by
Windsor Freddie E and Windsor Anne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Freddie E | $361,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Windsor Freddie E | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $130,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $128,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $125,900 | $96,800 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $125,900 | $96,800 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $125,900 | $96,800 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $134,300 | $96,800 | $37,500 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $134,300 | $96,800 | $37,500 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $134,300 | $96,800 | $37,500 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map