4445 Cherokee St Denver, CO 80216
Globeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $443,375, approximately $375 per square foot. 4445 Cherokee St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Garden Place Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Kintner Mark and Kintner Jazmin
Bought by
Schmid Gregory F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$73,155
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$370,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Hills Doug
Bought by
Kintner Mark and Kintner Jazmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Continental Investments Inc
Bought by
The Roy E & Carol B Myrick Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmid Gregory F | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Kintner Mark | -- | Security Title | |
| The Roy E & Carol B Myrick Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmid Gregory F | $131,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kintner Mark | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $32,310 | $15,510 | $15,510 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $28,770 | $11,060 | $17,710 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $28,770 | $11,060 | $17,710 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $23,930 | $19,110 | $4,820 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $24,620 | $19,660 | $4,960 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $22,680 | $11,800 | $10,880 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $22,680 | $11,800 | $10,880 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $16,930 | $3,960 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $16,930 | $3,960 | $12,970 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $16,200 | $3,065 | $13,135 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $16,200 | $3,065 | $13,135 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $12,070 | $3,065 | $9,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map