NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4445 Duany Ave Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $490,668 - $545,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,555 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2022

Last sale price $369,900 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,714 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of June 2022

Tremendous opportunity to own this 5 year young home in Orange Commons. This home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and almost 2600 sf of living space on two levels. The 1st floor has an entry foyer, large eat in kitchen with an expansive island that seats 5. There kitchen opens to the living room with gas fireplace and the morning room. This floor also has a formal dining room and half bath. As an added bonus there is a guest suite on the first floor with a nicely sized bedroom and a full bath. Upstairs there is a large master suite with WIC and master bath, three additional bedrooms, a guest bath and 2nd floor laundry. The basement has an egress window and is roughed in for a full bath. Throw in a fully fenced yard, hot water on demand, central air and a nice deck for summer fun and this home has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard McCarron

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301210568 Listed on: 04/28/2022

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Corinne Borio

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401308978

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Yamini

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301217122

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,264

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 9,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,555 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-059-000-0004-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,264

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

9,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EXPR03
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-276-0630
  • Directions: Rt 31 to McNmara Dr to Duany
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.225
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-059-000-0004-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11264.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2022
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$369,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.78%
Current Estimated Value
$514,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,767
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.96%
Original Mortgage
$277,425
Outstanding Balance
$261,249
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,418

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2017
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
List Price
$302,480
Sold Price
$302,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.44%
Original Mortgage
$272,232
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Krdd Clay Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walcott Adam $369,900 None Available
Pinoargotte Oscar $302,480 --
Pinoargotte Oscar $302,480 --
Nvr Inc $42,470 Mark J. Longo, Esq.
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walcott Adam $277,425
Previous Owner Pinoargotte Oscar $272,232
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Sold $369,900 +2.8% $145 / Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 For Sale $359,900 +19.0% $141 / Sq Ft
11/10/2017 11/10/17 Sold $302,480 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2017 11/08/17 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Sale $302,480 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,603 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2024 $11,603 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2023 $11,159 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2022 $11,400 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2021 $11,264 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2020 $10,843 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2019 $0 $12,000 $1,500 $10,500
2018 $10,874 $12,600 $1,500 $11,100
2017 $0 $1,500 $1,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1401580

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-059-000-0004-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.