$525,000

Estimated payment $3,099/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,934 Sq Ft
$271 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Clubhouse
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated A
  • 0.17 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

There's something refreshing about a home that just feels cared for the moment you walk in. The spaces are bright and welcoming, with just the right amount of openness between the living area and kitchen to keep everyday life connected without feeling wide open and noisy. The kitchen is a standout with beautiful granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, stainless appliances, and a sunny breakfast nook that actually feels like a place you'd use every day. Fresh paint, a new AC, and a beautifully remodeled primary shower make it truly move-in ready, while the view fence overlooking the greenbelt gives the backyard a peaceful, open feel that's hard to find. All in the heart of Power Ranch near parks, trails, lakes, golf, and great Gilbert amenities.

Listing Agent

Tucker Swann

eXp Realty License #SA678526000 Listed on: 05/14/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,938

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $134 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,934 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2025

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 112
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-16-115

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Power Ranch Association, Phone Number (480) 988-0960
  • Built by ELEMENT HOMES
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 8 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,938

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$134 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power Rd & Germann Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 134.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 8
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 271.46
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1934.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 402.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 402.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 382.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Centennial Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • Parcel #: 313-16-115

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ELEMENT HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1938.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 112
  • Tax Map Number: 16.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,938 $26,170 -- --
2024 $2,078 $24,924 -- --
2023 $2,078 $40,330 $8,060 $32,270
2022 $1,985 $30,780 $6,150 $24,630
2021 $2,046 $28,570 $5,710 $22,860
2020 $2,085 $26,630 $5,320 $21,310
2019 $2,019 $24,030 $4,800 $19,230
2018 $1,948 $22,620 $4,520 $18,100
2017 $1,877 $21,660 $4,330 $17,330
2016 $1,910 $21,150 $4,230 $16,920
2015 $1,667 $20,910 $4,180 $16,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Cash Sale Deed $171,900 Security Title Agency
Grant Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $141,008 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $279,659 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $288,878 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7028526

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-16-115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.