4445 Highway 20 Donalds, SC 29638
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,791
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Highway 20, Donalds, SC 29638 and is currently estimated at $246,677, approximately $137 per square foot. 4445 Highway 20 is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Dixie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Milford Carnell
Bought by
Craig Rosa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Rosa J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $5,590 | $180 | $5,410 |
| 2023 | $951 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $895 | $5,590 | $180 | $5,410 |
| 2021 | $831 | $4,860 | $160 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $819 | $4,860 | $160 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $785 | $4,860 | $160 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $785 | $4,860 | $160 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $756 | $4,860 | $160 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $689 | $4,230 | $140 | $4,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,230 | $140 | $4,090 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map