$475,000
$24K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,899/month

Total Views 9,030
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$238 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Newer contemporary townhome in the Central West End with a two-car tuck-under, tandem garage. Fee simple....no montlhy HOA fee. The second level flows effortlessly from the eat-in kitchen with a center island to the dining area and to the living room. The living room features a fireplace and leads to the front balcony. A powder room completes the second floor. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bath with a dual sink vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath round out the upper level. A shared, fully fenced backyard offers space to relax or gather outdoors. Easy walk to Bowood and everything else CWE offers!

Listing Agent

Ted Wight

Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty License #2004003371 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,387

Year Built

  • Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Cote Brilliante Elem. Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4578-00-0292-0

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,387

Year Built

Built in 2008 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Directions: GPS friendly :)
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Hall, Upper Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0893
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-725-0009
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: 4443 Olive Street Twnhse
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other, Storage Space
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining/Living Room Combo, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Shower, Storage, Track Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3

• Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Terrace

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Oversized, Tandem

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cote Brilliante Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: St. Louis City
  • High School: Sumner High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Yeatman-Liddell Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3889.91
  • Parcel Number: 4578-00-0292-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4387

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,387 $54,960 $3,880 $51,080
2024 $4,172 $52,070 $3,880 $48,190
2023 $4,172 $52,070 $3,880 $48,190
2022 $4,003 $48,090 $3,880 $44,210
2021 $3,997 $48,090 $3,880 $44,210
2020 $4,878 $59,220 $3,880 $55,340
2019 $4,861 $59,220 $3,880 $55,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $475,000 -4.8% $238 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $499,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $253,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $291,350 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26005008

MARIS MLS

APN: 457800-02920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.