4445 Saint Marys Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 Saint Marys Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $241,428, approximately $168 per square foot. 4445 Saint Marys Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Freitas Koleton and Freitas Ravyn
Bought by
Lyon Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,225
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$81,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Freitas Koleton and Freitas Ravyn
Bought by
Freitas Koleton and Freitas Ravyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Searcy Launa C
Bought by
Freitas Koleton and Just Ravyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Searcy Walter E
Bought by
Searcy Launa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2007
Sold by
Searcy Launa C and Carney Launa C
Bought by
Searcy Walter E and Searcy Launa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,187
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Carney Daniel B
Bought by
Carney Launa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon Bonnie | -- | Signature Title | |
| Freitas Koleton | -- | None Available | |
| Freitas Koleton | -- | Kemp Title Agency Llc | |
| Searcy Launa C | $11,000 | Kemp Title Agency Llc | |
| Searcy Walter E | -- | None Available | |
| Carney Launa C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyon Bonnie | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freitas Koleton | $111,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Searcy Walter E | $55,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $196,100 | $23,900 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $681 | $153,200 | $23,900 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $635 | $152,200 | $23,900 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $641 | $153,700 | $23,900 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $464 | $135,600 | $23,900 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $831 | $133,400 | $23,900 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $751 | $126,100 | $23,900 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $766 | $132,200 | $23,900 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $884 | $131,900 | $23,900 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $810 | $130,800 | $23,900 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $615 | $101,400 | $23,900 | $77,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,900 | $23,900 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map