P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Peaches Drummond
J Philip Real Estate
Estimated Value: $940,522
This is a deceptively large legal two family in the North Bronx Area, which has been owned by one family until now. The First Floor is a distinct 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, kitchen, dining room and living room unit. The Second Floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, Living, kitchen and dining room. And the Third Floor contains 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, living, kitchen and dining room. The basement, though not being used, is set up as a 2 bedroom unit, living room, dining, kitchen and one bathroom. The property needs just the merest spit and polishing to turn it into a truly spacious gem. Don't wait. This one wont last!! The MLS will be updated with the status of the property. Please don't call to inquire about status. Accepted Offer 12/14/17. Showing for backup.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Peaches Drummond
J. Philip Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 914-738-2200 License #10401256305 Listed on: 11/21/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blagrove Lynford R | $690,000 | -- | |
| Snaith Carlton | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blagrove Lynford R | $677,502 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $690,000 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | For Sale | $690,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,826 | $38,966 | $7,597 | $31,369 |
| 2025 | $7,004 | $38,966 | $7,062 | $31,904 |
| 2024 | $7,004 | $38,672 | $6,674 | $31,998 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $36,484 | $6,914 | $29,570 |
| 2022 | $6,212 | $53,580 | $10,200 | $43,380 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $43,500 | $10,200 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $45,000 | $10,200 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $6,083 | $38,400 | $10,200 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $30,403 | $7,867 | $22,536 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $28,683 | $9,114 | $19,569 |
| 2016 | $4,789 | $27,060 | $10,200 | $16,860 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $28,872 | $10,979 | $17,893 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $28,654 | $10,896 | $17,758 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Peaches Drummond
J Philip Real Estate
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Patrick Bartley
Bartley Home Realty LLC
(718) 654-4356
7 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY4750597
APN: 05099-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.