NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4446 Ardmore Dr Sterling Heights, MI 48310

Estimated Value: $336,017 - $374,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,516 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2023

Last sale price $320,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,396 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2023

The Sterling Heights Ranch you've been waiting for! Incredible location backing up to Fairfield Park with walking path and playground. Updated kitchen, open floorplan with premium cabinets finished with crown moldings, recessed lights, quartz counters, stainless appliances and tiled backsplash. Updated dining room and great room with hardwood floors, updated lighting, gas fireplace with brick surround. Renovated baths with updated plumbing and electrical fixtures, solid surface counters and tiled floors. Roof, Furnace, Central Air and Hot Water Heater all in great shape. Immediate occupancy...get the keys to your new home at closing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Powers

RE/MAX First License #MISPE-6501309178 Listed on: 10/06/2023

RE/MAX First

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Antias

Brookstone, Realtors LLC License #RCO-6501359362

Brookstone, Realtors LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x120

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Fairfield Village #01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101020105044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,341

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 3341
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Mail City: Sterling Heights
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Floors, Hardwood Floors, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Natural Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Poured
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 13 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 10 x 6, On Level: First
  • Room Types: First Floor Bedroom, First Flr Primary Bedroom, First Flr Lavatory, First Flr Full Bathroom
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 16 x 11
  • Great Room: Dimensions: 18 x 15
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 18 x 10
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1212
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1516
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1516

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 62
  • Road: Paved Street
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Electric in Garage, Gar Door Opener
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 101020105044
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 62x120
  • Acreage: 0.17
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $3,228.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $113.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $3,341.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Warren Consolidated Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2023
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.23%
Views
136
Current Estimated Value
$348,504

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$28,504
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Wiggins Pamela
Bought by
Wiggins Pamela and Wiggins Matthew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matlab Firas $320,000 Sterling Title Agency
Wiggins Pamela -- Land Title
Wiggins Pamela J $186,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Sold $320,000 +3.2% $211 / Sq Ft
10/11/2023 10/11/23 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2023 10/06/23 For Sale $310,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,436 $154,800 $0 $0
2024 $61 $147,700 $0 $0
2023 $3,228 $133,300 $0 $0
2022 $3,130 $119,300 $0 $0
2021 $3,236 $113,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,076 $108,100 $0 $0
2019 $3,033 $102,300 $0 $0
2018 $3,057 $94,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,950 $87,700 $15,300 $72,400
2016 $2,887 $87,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $78,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $66,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50124313

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 10-10-20-105-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.