Estimated Value: $396,760 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4446 East Hill Rd, Homer, AK 99603 and is currently estimated at $428,920, approximately $297 per square foot. 4446 East Hill Rd is a home located in Kenai Peninsula Borough with nearby schools including Paul Banks Elementary School, West Homer Elementary School, and Homer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Riley Paula
Bought by
Wagner Kyra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,604
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$243,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Dean Richard W and Dean Mary P
Bought by
Riley Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Sink James E
Bought by
Dean Richard W and Dean Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Kyra | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Riley Paula | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dean Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Kyra | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $310,300 | $104,800 | $205,500 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $292,100 | $90,700 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $254,600 | $80,300 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $201,500 | $67,200 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $201,400 | $65,300 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $202,500 | $64,600 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $198,800 | $64,600 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $199,100 | $63,200 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $189,800 | $61,400 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $168,200 | $52,500 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $28 | $204,300 | $52,500 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | $28 | $177,600 | $52,500 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map