4446 Legacy Ct Sarasota, FL 34241
Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,613 - $671,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4446 Legacy Ct, Sarasota, FL 34241 and is currently estimated at $601,403, approximately $327 per square foot. 4446 Legacy Ct is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Sarasota Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Ronis Steven A and Ronis Diane L
Bought by
Ronis Steven A and Ronis Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Ronis Steven A and Ronis Diane L
Bought by
Ronis Steven A and Ronis Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Ronis Steven A and Ronis Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronis Steven A | -- | Attorney | |
| Ronis Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Ronis Diane L | -- | -- | |
| Ronis Steven A | $275,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $319,669 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,615 | $310,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $301,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $284,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $262,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $258,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $252,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $248,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $242,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $268,400 | $109,800 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $250,800 | $100,500 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map