Estimated Value: $444,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4446 N Utah Trail, Enoch, UT 84721 and is currently estimated at $476,820, approximately $251 per square foot. 4446 N Utah Trail is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Enoch School, Cedar Middle School, and Cedar City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
1995 Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Salvesen Orville K and Salvesen Laura I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,001
Outstanding Balance
$255,740
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
1995 Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Salvesen Orville K and Salvesen Laura I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,001
Outstanding Balance
$255,740
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Smith Roe E and Smith Kolleen R
Bought by
Smith Roe E and Smith Kolleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,240
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvesen Orville K | -- | Investors Title | |
| Salvesen Orville K | -- | Investors Title | |
| Smith Roe E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Roe E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvesen Orville K | $277,001 | |
| Closed | Salvesen Orville K | $277,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Roe E | $300,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $243,067 | $45,650 | $197,417 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $244,165 | $41,885 | $202,280 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $223,780 | $39,890 | $183,890 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $171,555 | $17,405 | $154,150 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $168,550 | $17,405 | $151,145 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $145,720 | $15,620 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $142,625 | $15,620 | $127,005 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $126,555 | $15,620 | $110,935 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $110,740 | $11,110 | $99,630 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $106,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $97,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map