44467 Tyrone Terrace Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $681,869 - $707,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44467 Tyrone Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $695,967, approximately $317 per square foot. 44467 Tyrone Terrace is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Dominion Trail Elementary School, Farmwell Station Middle School, and Broad Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Nelson Ann A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,848
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Ashburn Village Dev Corp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Ann A | $504,144 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $339,898 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Ann A | $250,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $636,800 | $198,500 | $438,300 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $606,500 | $198,500 | $408,000 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $603,440 | $193,500 | $409,940 |
| 2022 | $5,119 | $575,150 | $168,500 | $406,650 |
| 2021 | $5,138 | $524,260 | $158,500 | $365,760 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $484,460 | $138,500 | $345,960 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $473,690 | $138,500 | $335,190 |
| 2018 | $4,802 | $442,620 | $128,500 | $314,120 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $431,570 | $128,500 | $303,070 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $432,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,799 | $294,290 | $0 | $294,290 |
| 2014 | $4,473 | $268,740 | $0 | $268,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map