4447 Beaver Ln Irving, TX 75061
Towne Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,495 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4447 Beaver Ln, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $452,124, approximately $196 per square foot. 4447 Beaver Ln is a home with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Sumeer Homes Inc
Bought by
Mir Tauseef All and Abdurrab Safoora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,337
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,787
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mir Tauseef All | -- | Widener James F |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mir Tauseef All | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $448,000 | $90,000 | $358,000 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $448,000 | $90,000 | $358,000 |
| 2023 | $6,236 | $375,280 | $60,000 | $315,280 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $375,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,676 | $233,330 | $45,000 | $188,330 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $29,290 | $29,290 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $29,290 | $29,290 | $0 |
| 2018 | $366 | $29,290 | $29,290 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,060 | $5,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map