4447 Eagle Ct Waldorf, MD 20603
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4447 Eagle Ct, Waldorf, MD 20603 and is currently estimated at $291,976, approximately $235 per square foot. 4447 Eagle Ct is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including C. Paul Barnhart Elementary School, Mattawoman Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Educational Systems Federal
Bought by
Newman Larry A and Newman Tawana C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,875
Outstanding Balance
$6,083
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Educational Systems Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Newman Larry A and Newman Tawana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,875
Outstanding Balance
$6,083
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Swann Carla
Bought by
Educational Systems Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Habron Sean M and Habron Cynthia A
Bought by
Swann Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Larry A | $98,500 | -- | |
| Newman Larry A | $98,500 | Brennan Title Company | |
| Newman Larry A | $98,500 | -- | |
| Educational Systems Federal Credit Union | $125,000 | -- | |
| Swann Carla | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Larry A | $73,875 | |
| Closed | Newman Larry A | $73,875 | |
| Closed | Swann Carla | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $249,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $242,000 | $90,000 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $222,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $182,900 | $85,000 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $147,200 | $75,000 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map