44475 Moss Ct Callaway, MD 20620
Callaway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,258 - $564,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44475 Moss Ct, Callaway, MD 20620 and is currently estimated at $469,565, approximately $273 per square foot. 44475 Moss Ct is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Piney Point Elementary School, Leonardtown Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Stone Gilbert H Jr S
Bought by
Cook Charles R and Cook Mai N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,408
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Stone Gilbert H Jr S
Bought by
Cook Charles R and Cook Mai N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,408
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$289,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Stone Gilbert H
Bought by
Stone Gilbert H Jr S and Stone O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Stone Gilbert H
Bought by
Stone Gilbert H Jr S and Stone O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Stone Gilbert H
Bought by
Stone Stone Gilbert H Gilbert H and Stone Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Stone Gilbert H and Stone Linda M
Bought by
Stone Gilbert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Jh Burroughs
Bought by
Stone Gilbert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Charles R | $370,000 | -- | |
| Cook Charles R | $370,000 | -- | |
| Stone Gilbert H Jr S | -- | -- | |
| Stone Gilbert H Jr S | -- | -- | |
| Stone Stone Gilbert H Gilbert H | -- | -- | |
| Stone Gilbert H | -- | -- | |
| Stone Gilbert H | $42,480 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Charles R | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Cook Charles R | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Gilbert H Jr S | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Gilbert H Jr S | $84,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Gilbert H | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Stone Gilbert H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $340,300 | $137,400 | $202,900 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $325,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $311,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $296,400 | $137,400 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $295,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,266 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $293,400 | $137,400 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $291,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $289,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $288,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $288,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $288,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map