4448 John Jay Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $330,264
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4448 John Jay Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $306,566, approximately $188 per square foot. 4448 John Jay Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Meadows Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Roeck Maison and Roeck Tracy
Bought by
Peynircioglu Tasemin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,860
Outstanding Balance
$157,070
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Robert W
Bought by
Roeck Maison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Meltin Billie Jo Loveless
Bought by
Stewart Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Ross Peggy L
Bought by
Loveless Billy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,464
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peynircioglu Tasemin | $197,500 | Attorney | |
| Roeck Maison | $170,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Robert W | $83,000 | -- | |
| Loveless Billy Jo | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peynircioglu Tasemin | $180,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Roeck Maison | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Robert W | $66,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Loveless Billy Jo | $68,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $271,000 | $95,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $248,200 | $95,000 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map