4448 Terry Loop New Port Richey, FL 34652
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4448 Terry Loop, New Port Richey, FL 34652 and is currently estimated at $191,775, approximately $134 per square foot. 4448 Terry Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Mittye P. Locke Elementary School, Gulf Middle School, and Gulf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Lampson Derena
Bought by
Hatch Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Finocchiaro John and Finocchiaro Gina
Bought by
Hatch Donald and Lampson Derena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Finocchiaro John and Finocchiaro Gina
Bought by
Amer Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Donald J | $13,100 | -- | |
| Hatch Donald | $42,300 | -- | |
| Amer Inv Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatch Donald | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $638 | $51,770 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $638 | $51,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $638 | $48,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $605 | $47,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $550 | $46,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $527 | $44,770 | $15,921 | $28,849 |
| 2020 | $511 | $44,160 | $8,226 | $35,934 |
| 2019 | $495 | $43,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $42,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $42,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $40,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $417 | $40,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $397 | $40,042 | $8,226 | $31,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map