4449 E Canvasback Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4449 E Canvasback Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $593,909, approximately $332 per square foot. 4449 E Canvasback Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Abner James L and Christel Barbara J
Bought by
Abner James L and Christel Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Champs Doug Des and Champs Lin Des
Bought by
Abner James L and Christel Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abner James L | -- | None Available | |
| Abner James L | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $576,200 | $225,000 | $351,200 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $551,170 | $200,000 | $351,170 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $606,844 | $210,000 | $396,844 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $663,988 | $225,000 | $438,988 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $410,090 | $150,000 | $260,090 |
| 2020 | $2,772 | $343,040 | $110,000 | $233,040 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $323,640 | $105,000 | $218,640 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $275,250 | $85,000 | $190,250 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $253,370 | $70,000 | $183,370 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $243,280 | $70,000 | $173,280 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $223,140 | $60,000 | $163,140 |
| 2013 | $1,877 | $186,080 | $45,000 | $141,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map