4449 Ector St Beaumont, TX 77705
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4449 Ector St, Beaumont, TX 77705 and is currently estimated at $77,763, approximately $66 per square foot. 4449 Ector St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Pietzsch/Mac Arthur Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Dorantes Ginger
Bought by
Acosta Carlos and Acosta Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Sold by
Dorantes Ginger
Bought by
Acosta Carlos and Acosta Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Acosta Carlos | $33,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta Carlos | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $64,126 | $2,450 | $61,676 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $64,126 | $2,450 | $61,676 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $55,315 | $2,450 | $52,865 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $46,504 | $2,450 | $44,054 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $46,504 | $2,450 | $44,054 |
| 2020 | $400 | $27,573 | $2,450 | $25,123 |
| 2019 | $771 | $27,570 | $2,450 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $404 | $27,570 | $2,450 | $25,120 |
| 2017 | $393 | $27,570 | $2,450 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $758 | $27,570 | $2,450 | $25,120 |
| 2015 | $519 | $27,570 | $2,450 | $25,120 |
| 2014 | $519 | $27,570 | $2,450 | $25,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map